Alloy Industrial Single Mode SFP Module - 100ISFP-S40

Alloy, 100ISFP-S40, SFP Modules, New, 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty
Write a review
$40.00
(Including GST)
Ask a question
PCBAL-100ISFP-S40
Out of stock

Description

The 100ISFP-S40 is a 100Base-FX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into certain Ethernet Direct swicthes supporting 100Mb SFP Modules.

All models support a wide temperature range of -40 to 85 C allowing them to be installed into the Ethernet Direct range of Industrial products.

With the ability to withstand both high and low temperature ranges these modules are ideal to the industrial market where excessive temperature ranges exist.

Features

  • Up to 155Mb/s bi-directional data links
  • 1310nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • 40Km maximum transmission distance
  • RoHS Compliant
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • High Temperature range: -40° to +85°C

General Information

Brand Name:
Alloy
Manufacturer Part Number:
100ISFP-S40
Manufacturer Website Address:
https://www.alloy.com.au/
Product name:
Alloy Industrial Single Mode SFP Module - 100ISFP-S40
Product Type:
SFP Modules
Manufacturer:
Alloy

Physical Characteristics

Unit:
EA
Condition:
New
Weight (Approximate):
0
Package weight (Approximate):
0.1
Height:
10
Width:
5
Length:
2

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Warranty:
1 Year Manufacturer Warranty
  • Legal disclaimer: See Terms at purchase
  • Image legal disclaimer: Product image may differ from actual product
  • Product legal disclaimer: With the exception of information relating to PC Bazar pricing and stock availability, all product information has been provided by the relevant original equipment manufacturer and /or vendor and not PC Bazar, and PC Bazar has included it on this Website as convenience only.

No reviews found